ESDA

Class Schedule

 

Eastern Shore Dance Studio offers classes in our studio 5 days a week. See below for our 2021-2022 class schedule. To print a copy of the schedule,  CLICK HERE

Classes are held in Studio A (Aspire), Studio B (Believe), and Studio C (Commit).  Instructors for 2021-2022:

Jessica Hindman

Rebecca Wivell 

​Jillian Crosby

Alyssa Potter

Lydia Grace Lewis

Gabriella Streaker

Macy Turner

Savana Geib


M O N D A Y

- S T U D I O   A S P I R E -

Primary Monday
4:30-5:30

Creative Movement
5:30-6:00

Beg Musical Theatre
6:00-6:30

Tumble Tots
6:30-7:00

Tumble Bunnies
7:00-7:30

 

-   S T U D I O   B E L I E V E    -

Level 4 A M/W
4:30-5:45

Int. Musical Theatre
5:45-6:15

Level 5 Ballet M/W
6:15-7:00

Level 6 Ballet Mon
7:00-8:00

Adv. Musical Theatre
8:00-8:30

Adv. Mod./Contemp.
8:30-9:00

-   S T U D I O  C O M M I T  -

Level 1
4:45-5:45

Intro to Jazz
5:30-6:00

Level 2 Monday
6:00-7:00

 


T U E S D A Y

-  S T U D I O   A S P I R E  -

Creative Movement
5:00-5:30

Intro to Jazz
5:30-6:00

Level 1 Tuesday
6:00-7:00

-  S T U D I O   B E L I E V E  -

Level 3 T/Th
4:15-5:30

Int. Contemporary
5:30-6:00

Beginners Hip Hop
6:00-6:45

Acrobatics
5:30-6:15

 

-  S T U D I O   C O M M I T  -

Hip Hop for Tots
5:30-6:00

Int Jumps, Tricks & Turns
6:00-6:30

Int Hip Hop
6:45-7:30pm

Adv Hip Hop
7:30-8:30

 

 


W E D N E S D A Y

 

-  S T U D I O   A S P I R E  -

Creative Movement Wed
4:45-5:15PM

Level 4 Tap
5:15-5:45PM

Level 6 Tap
5:45-6:15PM

Level 1 Mon
6:15-7:15PM

Level 3 Wednesday
7:15-8:30

Level 5 Tap
8:30-9:00

 

-  S T U D I O   B E L I E V E  -

Level 4 A M/W
4:30-5:45(change studio at 5:15)

Level 5 Ballet M/W
5:15-6:15

Level 6 Jazz
6:15-7:00

Level 5 Jazz
7:00-7:45

Adv Jumps, Tricks & Turns
6:45-7:15

Level 6 Ballet
8:30-9:15

-  S T U D I O  C O M M I T  -

Beg Modern
5:15-5:45

Beg Jumps, Tricks & Turns
5:00-5:30

Competition-Tiny Tots
5:30-6:15
Team Members

Level 2 Wed
6:15-7:15

Jazz 101
7:15-7:45

Triple Threat
7:45-8:15

 


T H U R S D A Y

-  S T U D I O   A S P I R E  -

Primary Thursday
5:30-6:30

Level 1 Thursday
6:30-7:30

-  S T U D I O   B E L I E V E  -

Level 3 T/TH
4:15-5:30

Competition Team
5:30-9:00
Audition Only

-  S T U D I O   C O M M I T  -

 

 

 

 


F R I D A Y

-  S T U D I O   A S P I R E  -

 

-  S T U D I O   B E L I E V E  -

 

-  S T U D I O   C O M M I T  -


 


S A T U R D A Y

-  S T U D I O   A S P I R E  -

Creative Movment
9:30-10:00

Primary Saturday
10:00-11:00

Level 1 Saturday
11:00-12:00

 

-  S T U D I O   B E L I E V E  -

 

-  S T U D I O   C O M M I T  -

 

Visit Us

3123 Aireys Spur Rd
Cambridge, MD  21613

Contact Us

esdanceacademy@yahoo.com
(410) 221-0037